Our Staff

Jump to:


Primary

Year 1

Nerida KIPROTICH
Connie CHEUNG
Deborah PLANT
Rebecca RYDER
Gigi JOSE
Michelle JONES
Maren GASSER
Judy MOK

Year 2

stanhope_krisKris STANHOPE
Charlene CANN
Lisa KLATT
Lauren MILLER
Laura YATES
Eura KIM
subba_shailaShaila SUBBA
Madeleine STANDER

Year 3

Kim WARD
Joanne GRAINGER
Carmel HANLON
Scott PRATT
Lindsay SHORTHOUSE
Lynne COONEY
Priya DESAI
Vallery Fabilla

Year 4

Nicole O’BRIEN
Kylie HARRISON
Loretta ROMANO
Mark STEED
Christin ARDI
Samaara MALHOTRA
Morgan ROWLANDS
Amber MAGNAN

Year 5

Lindsay FISHER
Anna SHERRIFF
Wendy URQUHART
Adam WARD
Kitty TAM
Keiko TRIMINGHAM

Year 6

Jason EDWARDS
Emma CAMERON
mcdavid_kevinKevin McDAVID
Melanie WILLIAMS
Ian URQUHART
Keiko TRIMINGHAM

Primary Specialists

Megan DUCKETT
wilkinson_lawrenceLawrence WILKINSON
donnoli_frankFrank DONNOLI
Christopher McLEAY
debarr_martinMartin DE BARR

Primary Leadership Team

Josh BLUE
Kate AGARS
boon_jasonJason BOON
Andy EASTWOOD
Tracey CHITTY

Primary Chinese

Natasha YUAN
Suvy SHU
Vivian WANG
YanPing ZHAO
Anne LEE
Ivy JIANG
Yue Yue WU
Winne YAM

Primary Learning Diversity

Nicola DUNN
Shann ANDERSON
Heidi RAIKOWSKI
Emma FITZGERALD
Kathryn PRATT
Lisa TSANG

Secondary

Design

Eugene TASKER
whittaker_gillianGillian WHITTAKER
John WILSON
Roger DE HOOP
Michael VEILLEUX
Marilou PERALTA

Secondary Leadership Team

Mark POULSUM
Annette GARNETT
Ange MOLONY
mccann_brianBrian McCANN
Jonny TATE

Secondary Learning Diversity

Åsa HAEGGBLOM
Sarah BARNETT
Shija GODFREY
Patgee SZETO
Stefan SCHEAR
Meena VENKATASUBRAMANIAN

Drama

Danielle VEILLEUX
Paul McCRACKEN
Carla ACEPCION

English Language and Literature

Steve BOLTON
Claire NEALE
Luc DI GREGORIO
kirk_alanAlan KIRK
Paul MCGOEY
Fiona TATE
Vanessa VIIRRET
Barry WILKINSON

Individuals and Societies

pickett_taniaTania TASKER
Grant ALTOFT
Nicola GRANT
Daniel HANSSON
neuprez_emmaEmma NEUPREZ
Bas OOMEN
Alex WOODS

Language Acquisition

Maggie LEE
Candice CHEN
Coco FAN
Elaine LEUNG
Valerie MAO
Danny SHIH
tang_oscarOscar TANG
Andrea OUIMETTE
Claire LIAO
YuanQi LI

Mathematics

Alastair MACK
Anson CHAI
Danielle DEMPSEY
Hin-Hey LAM
Paul RENIE
Kevin RYDEARD
Stacy SOMMERFIELD

Music

davis_mattMatt DAVIS
Carolyn HO
Jackie LAI

Physical and Health Education

philip_nigelNigel PHILIP
Amy PROSSER
Chris RYAN
Matthew MARSHALL
Andrew PAGE

Science

John TURNER
Natalie FONG
Toni GREENE
Johanna GOODLAD
Amanthi JAYEMANNE
Patricia KELLY
mackenzie_markMark MACKENZIE
Jonny TATE
leung_tommyTommy LEUNG
Rudolf YU

Visual Arts

Fiona ALTOFT
Hannah GRAY
Sharon McMAHON
Hyun-woo PARK
Katrina RAIMANN

CAS

Jonny TATE

Higher Education Office

Susie BLOMFIELD
Marisa JACKSON
ng_dorothyDorothy NG

EAL

Kirsty JONES
Richard TSANG

Support Staff

Admissions

Lorena HEATH
wong_annieAnnie WONG

Communications and Development

Amy FREED
Margaret LEE
Ana VILLAVERDE
Kenix CHEUNG

Wellness Centre

Tuomas VIIRRET

HR & Finance

Clement TAM
Mandy KwokMandy KWOK
Joyce KWOK
Ruby NGAN
Lisa SAKAI

Facilities

tam_tammyTammy TAM
tam_royRoy TAM
kwan_michaelMichael KWAN
Wing Tat CHAN
Adam MOLLOY
David YUEN

ICT

tibbetts.georgeGeorge TIBBETTS
chow_charlesCharles CHOW
Clare CIRIACO
lui_stevenStephen LUI
Colleen SASOY

Reception

Mamta MUKHERJEE
Michelle TSANG

Nurse

Joan Pavino

Personal Assistants & Secretaries

Monica LING
richardson_claudiaClaudia RICHARDSON
Karina CANN
Karen SHUM
Rusty MANLANGIT

College Leadership Team

James SMITH
Josh BLUE
lasscock_peterPeter LASSCOCK
Mark POULSUM
Pat ROMANO

Student Counsellors

Katie SALTER
Kate TSE
Tracey CHITTY
Kyo WONG

Digital Literacy

Joe LEITHHEAD
chan_andrewAndrew CHAN
Ritu GUPTA
Swati IYER

Library

corcoran_mauraMaura CORCORAN
Leanne SERCOMBE
Hemalatha_MATHIVANANHema MATHIVANAN
Cheryl PACIFICO
tuvera_enricoEnrico TUVERA III
Sarah KWONG