Our Staff

Jump to:


Primary

Year 1

Nerida KIPROTICH
Nicola DUNN
Deborah PLANT
Kitty TAM
Maren GASSER
Michelle JONES
Gigi JOSE

Year 2

Nicole O’BRIEN
Connie CHEUNG
Charlene CANN
Madeleine STANDER
Jill O’MAHONY
Morgan ROWLANDS
Lindsay SHORTHOUSE

Year 3

Kim WARD
Scott PRATT
Carmel HANLON
Lisa KLATT
Vallery Fabilla
Priya DESAI
subba_shailaShaila SUBBA

Year 4

stanhope_krisKris STANHOPE
mcdavid_kevinKevin McDAVID
Anna SHERRIFF
Mark STEED
Christin ARDI
Judy MOK

Year 5

Lindsay FISHER
Adam WARD
Loretta ROMANO
Wendy URQUHART
Keiko TRIMINGHAM

Year 6

Jason EDWARDS
Kylie HARRISON
Emma CAMERON
Ian URQUHART
Keiko TRIMINGHAM

Primary Specialists

wilkinson_lawrenceLawrence WILKINSON
donnoli_frankFrank DONNOLI
Christopher McLEAY
debarr_martinMartin DE BARR

Primary Leadership Team

Andy EASTWOOD
boon_jasonJason BOON
Kate AGARS

Primary Chinese

Natasha YUAN
Suvy SHU
Vivian WANG
YanPing ZHAO
Anne LEE
Ivy JIANG
Winne YAM

Primary Learning Diversity

Kathryn PRATT
Shann ANDERSON
Joanne GRAINGER
Heidi RAIKOWSKI
Emma FITZGERALD
Lisa TSANG

Secondary

Design

Eugene TASKER
whittaker_gillianGillian WHITTAKER
John WILSON
Roger DE HOOP
Michael VEILLEUX
Marilou PERALTA

Secondary Leadership Team

Mark POULSUM
Jonny TATE
Annette GARNETT
Ange MOLONY
mccann_brianBrian McCANN

Secondary Learning Diversity

Åsa HAEGGBLOM
Sarah BARNETT
Patgee SZETO
Stefan SCHEAR
Meena VENKATASUBRAMANIAN

Drama

Danielle VEILLEUX
Paul McCRACKEN
Carla ACEPCION

English Language and Literature

Richard TSANG
Steve BOLTON
Luc DI GREGORIO
kirk_alanAlan KIRK
Paul MCGOEY
Claire NEALE
Vanessa VIIRRET
Barry WILKINSON

Individuals and Societies

Grant ALTOFT
Daniel HANSSON
neuprez_emmaEmma NEUPREZ
Bas OOMEN
pickett_taniaTania PICKETT
Alex WOODS

Language Acquisition

Coco FAN
Maggie LEE
Elaine LEUNG
Danny SHIH
tang_oscarOscar TANG
Andrea OUIMETTE
Claire LIAO
YuanQi LI

Mathematics

Alastair MACK
Anson CHAI
Danielle DEMPSEY
Hin-Hey LAM
Paul RENIE
Kevin RYDEARD

Music

davis_mattMatt DAVIS
Carolyn HO
Jackie LAI

Physical and Health Education

philip_nigelNigel PHILIP
Chris RYAN
Matthew MARSHALL
Andrew PAGE

Science

Natalie FONG
Johanna GOODLAD
Amanthi JAYEMANNE
Patricia KELLY
mackenzie_markMark MACKENZIE
Jonny TATE
leung_tommyTommy LEUNG
Rudolf YU

Visual Arts

Fiona KENNEDY-ALTOFT
Hannah GRAY
Sharon McMAHON
Hyun-woo PARK
Katrina RAIMANN

CAS

Jonny TATE

Higher Education Office

Susie BLOMFIELD
Marisa JACKSON
ng_dorothyDorothy NG

Support Staff

Admissions

priest-bobBob PRIEST
Lorena HEATH
wong_annieAnnie WONG

Communications and Development

Amy FREED
Margaret LEE
Ana VILLAVERDE
Kenix CHEUNG

Wellness Centre

Tuomas VIIRRET

HR & Finance

Clement TAM
Mandy KwokMandy KWOK
Joyce KWOK
Ruby NGAN
Lisa SAKAI

Facilities

tam_tammyTammy TAM
tam_royRoy TAM
kwan_michaelMichael KWAN
Wing Tat CHAN
Adam MOLLOY
David YUEN

ICT

tibbetts.georgeGeorge TIBBETTS
chow_charlesCharles CHOW
Clare CIRIACO
lui_stevenStephen LUI
Colleen SASOY

Reception

Mamta MUKHERJEE
Michelle TSANG

Nurse

Joan Pavino

Personal Assistants & Secretaries

Monica LING
richardson_claudiaClaudia RICHARDSON
Karina CANN
Karen SHUM
Rusty MANLANGIT

College Leadership Team

James SMITH
lasscock_peterPeter LASSCOCK
Mark POULSUM
Pat ROMANO

Student Counsellors

chitty_traceyTracey CHITTY
Katie SALTER
Kate TSE

Digital Literacy

Joe LEITHHEAD
chan_andrewAndrew CHAN
Ritu GUPTA
Swati IYER

Library

corcoran_mauraMaura CORCORAN
Leanne SERCOMBE
Hemalatha_MATHIVANANHema MATHIVANAN
Cheryl PACIFICO
tuvera_enricoEnrico TUVERA III
Sarah KWONG

New Teachers

Kirsty JONES
Megan DUCKETT
Josh BLUE
Candice CHEN
Shija GODFREY
Nicola GRANT
Toni GREENE
Valerie MAO
Lauren MILLER
Amy PROSSER
Barbara RODRIGUEZ MONTERO
Rebecca RYDER
Stacy SOMMERFIELD
Fiona TATE
John TURNER
Melanie WILLIAMS