Our Staff

Jump to:


College Leadership Team

James SMITH
lasscock_peterPeter LASSCOCK
Chris BarrChris BARR
Pat ROMANO

Primary

Primary Leadership Team

Chris BarrChris BARR
Andy EASTWOOD
boon_jasonJason BOON
Kate AGARS

Primary Chinese

Natasha YUAN
Suvy SHU
Vivian WANG
YanPing ZHAO
Anne LEE
Ivy JIANG
Winne YAM

Primary Learning Diversity

Shann ANDERSON
Joanne GRAINGER
Heidi RAIKOWSKI
Emma FITZGERALD
Fiona HALL
Lisa TSANG

Primary Specialists

wilkinson_lawrenceLawrence WILKINSON
Emily PRATT
donnoli_frankFrank DONNOLI
Christopher McLEAY
debarr_martinMartin DE BARR

Year 1

Deborah PLANT
Nicola DUNN
Katie WARNER
Nerida KIPROTICH
Kitty TAM
Maren GASSER
Michelle JONES
Gigi JOSE

Year 2

Nicole O’BRIEN
Connie CHEUNG
Charlene CANN
Kristin GRAHAM
Madeleine STANDER
Jill O’MAHONY
Morgan ROWLANDS
Lindsay SHORTHOUSE

Year 3

Kim WARD
Scott PRATT
Carmel HANLON
Lisa KLATT
simeon_merciaMercia SIMEON
Vallery Fabilla
Priya DESAI
subba_shailaShaila SUBBA

Year 4

stanhope_krisKris STANHOPE
mcdavid_kevinKevin McDAVID
Anna SHERRIFF
Mark STEED
Christin ARDI
Judy MOK
Rebecca LOHSE
Wanda WIDURITA

Year 5

Lindsay FISHER
Adam WARD
Loretta ROMANO
Wendy URQUHART
Emma WHETNALL
Keiko TRIMINGHAM

Year 6

Jason EDWARDS
Anna SEWARD
Kylie HARRISON
Emma CAMERON
Ian URQUHART
Keiko TRIMINGHAM

Secondary

Secondary Leadership Team

lasscock_peterPeter LASSCOCK
Jonny TATE
Annette GARNETT
Ange MOLONY
mccann_brianBrian McCANN

Higher Education Office

Susie BLOMFIELD
Marisa JACKSON
ng_dorothyDorothy NG

CAS

Jonny TATE

Design

Eugene TASKER
whittaker_gillianGillian WHITTAKER
John WILSON
Roger DE HOOP
Michael VEILLEUX
Marilou PERALTA

Drama

Danielle VEILLEUX
Dilan ABEYNARAYANA
Paul McCRACKEN
Carla ACEPCION

English Language and Literature

Steve BOLTON
Dilan ABEYNARAYANA
Luc DI GREGORIO
kirk_alanAlan KIRK
Paul MCGOEY
Claire NEALE
Vanessa VIIRRET
Barry WILKINSON

Individuals and Societies

Cheryl OSBORNE
Grant ALTOFT
Daniel HANSSON
neuprez_emmaEmma NEUPREZ
Bas OOMEN
pickett_taniaTania PICKETT
Alex WOODS

Language Acquisition

Joanne LI
Coco FAN
Maggie LEE
Elaine LEUNG
Danny SHIH
tang_oscarOscar TANG
Sanny YIN
Kayti MARR
Andrea OUIMETTE
Claire LIAO
YuanQi LI

Mathematics

Alastair MACK
Anson CHAI
Danielle DEMPSEY
Hin-Hey LAM
Paul RENIE
Kevin RYDEARD
Rob STREET

Music

davis_mattMatt DAVIS
Carolyn HO
Jackie LAI

Physical and Health Education

mckimmon_jasonJason McKIMMON
philip_nigelNigel PHILIP
Chris RYAN
Matthew MARSHALL
Andrew PAGE

Science

John POWER
Natalie FONG
Johanna GOODLAD
Amanthi JAYEMANNE
Patricia KELLY
mackenzie_markMark MACKENZIE
Steven RATCLIFF
Jonny TATE
leung_tommyTommy LEUNG
Jimmy MAK
Rudolf YU

Visual Arts

Fiona KENNEDY-ALTOFT
Hyun-woo PARK
Hannah GRAY
Sharon McMAHON
Kate PALIS

Secondary Learning Diversity

Åsa HAEGGBLOM
Sarah BARNETT
Patgee SZETO
Jill WALGREN
Stefan SCHEAR
Meena VENKATASUBRAMANIAN

Library

Leanne SERCOMBE
corcoran_mauraMaura CORCORAN
Kayo CHANG
Hemalatha_MATHIVANANHema MATHIVANAN
Cheryl PACIFICO
tuvera_enricoEnrico TUVERA III

Digital Literacy

Joe LEITHHEAD
chan_andrewAndrew CHAN
Ritu GUPTA
Swati IYER

Student Counsellors

chitty_traceyTracey CHITTY
Katie SALTER
Kate TSE

Support Staff

Admissions

priest-bobBob PRIEST
wong_annieAnnie WONG

Communications and Development

Amy FREED
Margaret LEE
Ana VILLAVERDE
Kenix CHEUNG

Facilities

Stephen OWENS
tam_royRoy TAM
kwan_michaelMichael KWAN
Wing Tat CHAN
David YUEN

HR & Finance

Clement TAM
Mandy KwokMandy KWOK
tam_tammyTammy TAM
Joyce KWOK
Lisa SAKAI

ICT

tibbetts.georgeGeorge TIBBETTS
chow_charlesCharles CHOW
Clare CIRIACO
lui_stevenStephen LUI
Colleen SASOY

Nurse

Joan Pavino

Personal Assistants & Secretaries

Monica LING
richardson_claudiaClaudia RICHARDSON
Karina CANN
Karen SHUM
Rusty MANLANGIT

Reception

Mamta MUKHERJEE
Michelle TSANG

Resources

Niroshi LOKUGE

Wellness Centre

Tuomas VIIRRET