Our Staff

Jump to:


College Leadership Team

beach_markMark BEACH
lasscock_peterPeter LASSCOCK
Chris BarrChris BARR
James SMITH
Pat ROMANO

Primary

Primary Leadership Team

Chris BarrChris BARR
Andy EASTWOOD
boon_jasonJason BOON
Kate AGARS

Primary Chinese

wong_lilianLilian WONG
Suvy SHU
Vivian WANG
YanPing ZHAO
Ting LLOYD
Judy LI
Anne LEE

Primary Learning Diversity

Shann ANDERSON
Joanne GRAINGER
Heidi METZLER
Steve CHITTY
Alice BISLEY
Lisa TSANG

Primary Specialists

wilkinson_lawrenceLawrence WILKINSON
Emily PRATT
donnoli_frankFrank DONNOLI
Christopher McLEAY
debarr_martinMartin DE BARR

Year 1

Deborah PLANT
Nicola DUNN
Katie WARNER
Nerida KIPROTICH
Izzy JOSE
Maren GASSER
Michelle JONES
jose_gigiGigi JOSE

Year 2

Nicole O’BRIEN
Connie CHEUNG
Charlene CANN
Kristin GRAHAM
Madeleine Stander
Amber MAGNAN
Kitty TAM

Year 3

Kim WARD
Scott PRATT
Carmel HANLON
Lisa KLATT
simeon_merciaMercia SIMEON
Vallery Fabilla
Thomas McLEAN
subba_shailaShaila SUBBA

Year 4

stanhope_krisKris STANHOPE
mcdavid_kevinKevin McDAVID
Anna SHERRIFF
Mark STEED
Christin ARDI
nolan_sallySally NOLAN
Rebecca Lohse
Wanda WIDURITA

Year 5

Lindsay FISHER
Adam WARD
Loretta ROMANO
Wendy URQUHART
drew_kayKay DREW
Keiko Trimingham

Year 6

Jason EDWARDS
Anna SEWARD
Kylie HARRISON
Emma CAMERON
Ian URQUHART
Keiko Trimingham

Secondary

Secondary Leadership Team

James SMITH
thomas_sue2Sue THOMAS
gan_adrianAdrian GAN
mccann_brianBrian McCANN

Higher Education Office

blomfield_susieSusie BLOMFIELD
Marisa JACKSON
ng_dorothyDorothy NG

CAS

Jonny TATE

Design

Michael FRASER
whittaker_gillianGillian WHITTAKER
John WILSON
Roger DE HOOP
Michael VEILLEUX
Marilou PERALTA

Drama

Danielle VEILLEUX
Paul McCRACKEN
Dilan ABEYNARAYANA
Carla ACEPCION

English Language and Literature

Steve BOLTON
Annette GARNETT
Dilan ABEYNARAYANA
kirk_alanAlan KIRK
Vanessa VIIRRET
Natasha THOMAS
Claire NEALE
Luc DI GREGORIO

Individuals and Societies

Cheryl OSBORNE
Alex WOODS
Bas OOMEN
Daniel HANSSON
neuprez_emmaEmma NEUPREZ
Grant ALTOFT
pickett_taniaTania PICKETT
Shannon CARLETON

Language Acquisition

Joanne LI
Coco FAN
Sanny YIN
Maggie LEE
Elaine LEUNG
tang_oscarOscar TANG
Danny SHIH
Andrea OUIMETTE
Kayti MARR
Claire LIAO

Mathematics

Alastair MACK
Danielle DEMPSEY
Paul RENIE
Hin-Hey LAM
Anson CHAI
Rob STREET
Kevin RYDEARD

Music

davis_mattMatt DAVIS
lashley_dionneDionne LASHLEY
Jackie LAI

Physical and Health Education

mckimmon_jasonJason McKIMMON
philip_nigelNigel PHILIP
Matthew MARSHALL

Science

John POWER
mackenzie_markMark MACKENZIE
Virginia PLAYER
Amanthi JAYEMANNE
Steven RATCLIFF
Natalie FONG
Patricia KELLY
leung_tommyTommy LEUNG
Jonny TATE
Doris Chan

Visual Art

Fiona KENNEDY-ALTOFT
kay_dionDion KAY
Sharon McMAHON
Subhadra Nunez

Secondary Learning Diversity

Åsa HAEGGBLOM
Jill WALGREN
Katie SALTER
Patgee SZETO
Meena VENKATASUBRAMANIAN
Stefan SCHEAR
Emma FITZGERALD

Library

liu_kellyKelly LIU
Leanne SERCOMBE
corcoran_mauraMaura CORCORAN
tuvera_enricoEnrico TUVERA III
Judy MOK
Hemalatha_MATHIVANANHemalatha MATHIVANAN

Digital Literacy

Joe LEITHHEAD
chan_andrewAndrew CHAN
Swati IYER
Ritu GUPTA

Student Counsellors

Evonne DRAKOUSIS
chitty_traceyTracey CHITTY
Kate TSE

Support Staff

Admissions

priest-bobBob PRIEST
wong_annieAnnie WONG

Communications and Development

Amy FREED
LEE MargaretMargaret LEE
Vienna CHAN
Kenix Cheung

Facilities

Stephen OWENS
tam_royRoy TAM
kwan_michaelMichael KWAN
Wing Tat CHAN
David YUEN

HR & Finance

Clement TAM
Mandy KwokMandy KWOK
tam_tammyTammy TAM
Joyce KWOK
Lisa SAKAI

ICT

Colleen SASOY
tibbetts.georgeGeorge TIBBETTS
Clare CIRIACO
chow_charlesCharles CHOW
lui_stevenStephen LUI

Nurse

Joan Pavino

Personal Assistants & Secretaries

Monica LING
richardson_claudiaClaudia RICHARDSON
Karina CANN
Karen SHUM
Rusty MANLANGIT

Reception

Windy Wong
Mamta MUKHERJEE

Resources

Niroshi LOKUGE

Wellness Centre

Tuomas VIIRRET